Hyperlocal discovery

The bazaar
in your pocket.

Set your location, pick a category, and BuyTheBazaar shows every nearby store — food, grocery, pharmacy and more — with real distance, ratings and open hours.

Launching first in Dhanbad — more cities on the way

9:41
BuyTheBazaar
Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Food Grocery Pharmacy Electronics

Food near you · Dhanbad

Shree Sweets & Snacks
0.4 kmTill 10 PM
4.6
Annapurna Tiffin Centre
0.6 kmTill 9:30 PM
4.4
Handi Chaat Corner
0.9 kmTill 9 PM
4.7

How it works

Three stops, like any good bazaar lane.

01

Drop a pin

Tell us where you are, or let BuyTheBazaar find you in one tap.

Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Using current location
02

Pick your aisle

Food, grocery, pharmacy — choose the kind of store you need right now.

Food Grocery Pharmacy +3 more
03

Walk right in

See every matching store nearby, with distance and open hours.

Shree Sweets & Snacks0.4 km
Annapurna Tiffin Centre0.6 km
Handi Chaat Corner0.9 km

Six aisles, one map

Every kind of nearby, sorted.

From tonight's dinner to tomorrow's prescription — pick an aisle and see who's actually open near you.

Food

Restaurants, tiffins & sweet shops

Grocery

Kirana stores & supermarkets

Pharmacy

Medicines & health essentials

Electronics

Mobiles, appliances & repairs

Fashion

Clothing, footwear & tailors

Home & Living

Furniture, decor & hardware

Real distance, not just a pin

Meters and kilometers, calculated from exactly where you stand.

Live open & closed status

See who's actually open right now — no wasted trips.

Verified local sellers

Every store is a real shop in your neighbourhood, checked before listing.

No middleman pricing

Prices come straight from the store — BuyTheBazaar never marks them up.

Launching soon

First stop: Dhanbad.

We're mapping local stores street by street. BuyTheBazaar opens first in Dhanbad, with more cities close behind.

App StoreCOMING SOON Google PlayCOMING SOON